Meitv.Org - Info meitv.org

meitv.org receives about 31,250 unique visitors and 122,500 (3.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $407.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $173,750.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meitv.org is ranked number 16,755 in the world and 0.00625% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.191.60. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - meitv.org

How popular is meitv.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
937,500
Daily Pageviews:
122,500 (3.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,755 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00625% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 51.1%45.4%415
Hong Kong 18.2%19.4%518
Malaysia 7.3%7.6%1150
United States 5.5%5.5%37415
China 3.9%5.9%26802
Switzerland 2.6%2.0%3152
Singapore 2.3%1.9%2837
Australia 1.9%4.1%6237
Canada 1.4%2.2%12586
Indonesia 1.3%2.3%14435
Germany 0.7%0.3%96702
Japan 0.7%0.7%76544
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%81262
Pakistan 0.5%1.0%21284

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meitv.org
97.68%97.59%3.73
krdrama.meitv.org
7.77%2.41%1.16

Competitive Data

SEMrush meitv.org
Domain:
  meitv.org
Rank:
  1,168,396
Organic Keywords:
  546
Organic Traffic:
  253
Organic Cost:
  $9.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11
Total Backlinks:
  46
Follow Links:
  41
Nofollow Links:
  5
Referring Domains:
  8
Referring IPs:
  8

How socially engaged is meitv.org?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much meitv.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$407.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,210.00
Yearly Revenue:
$148,555.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Taiwan 55,615$105.67
Hong Kong 23,765$81.99
United States 6,738$77.28
Australia 5,023$37.82
Malaysia 9,310$28.21
China 7,228$22.33
Canada 2,695$18.89
Switzerland 2,450$14.87
Singapore 2,328$6.96
United Kingdom 613$3.82
Indonesia 2,818$3.47
Japan 858$2.74
Germany 368$1.78
Pakistan 1,225$1.30

How much money do meitv.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$64.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,943.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,648.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,223
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
576,681
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,016,286
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Taiwan 8,898$16.91
United States 1,213$13.91
Hong Kong 2,377$8.20
Australia 1,005$7.56
Canada 674$4.72
China 940$2.90
Switzerland 441$2.68
Malaysia 745$2.26
Singapore 675$2.02
Indonesia 1,634$2.01
United Kingdom 98$0.61
Germany 107$0.51
Pakistan 392$0.42
Japan 26$0.08

How much is meitv.org worth?

Website Value:
$173,750.93

Where is meitv.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.191.60
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.191.60

How fast does meitv.org load?

Average Load Time:
(4356 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.4/jquery.min.js
https://www.meitv.org/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
https://www.meitv.org/misc/drupal.js?oc2phv
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/bootstrap/3.3.6/js/bootstrap.js
https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/languages/zh-hant_8m6CxShtGQ_dlAjLKYfb5UQogwtebhy0w8iIlMCZOpo.js?oc2phv
https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?oc2phv
https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/script.js?oc2phv
https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/***la.js?oc2phv
https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/swfobject.js?oc2phv
https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/add2home.js?oc2phv
https://feeds.feedburner.com/kreandrama?format=sigpro
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_lQaZfjVpwP_oGNqdtWCSpJT1EMqXdMiU84ekLLxQnc4.css
https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_JCY_XIQAlFCN_AbvjWfbNrXAa03IOm7FrXUxsDgkibE.css
https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_s6_zMWtZSLT-dzTc7BnQOmnqm38C-pKPIJ0pPbHlbDc.css
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/bootswatch/3.3.6/simplex/bootstrap.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700
https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_eMH4xr40ApWC3Bg4Is5SiP9DSyaehCyf9LoRzmEceVY.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://meitv.org/
http://www.meitv.org/
https://www.meitv.org/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="edit-submit" type="submit" name="op" class="element-invisi…ry form-submit">搜尋</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.me…6%99%E8%95%892">特別劇 Special Dr…短篇網劇 - 其實是香蕉2</a> and 107 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 110.2KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/***la.js?oc2phv could save 70.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://www.meitv.org/misc/drupal.js?oc2phv could save 10.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/add2home.js?oc2phv could save 8.9KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/swfobject.js?oc2phv could save 6.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.js?oc2phv could save 5.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?oc2phv could save 4.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/languages/zh-hant_8m6CxShtGQ_dlAjLKYfb5UQogwtebhy0w8iIlMCZOpo.js?oc2phv could save 2KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://www.meitv.org/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 1.9KiB (64% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_JCY_XIQAlFCN_AbvjWfbNrXAa03IOm7FrXUxsDgkibE.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_eMH4xr40ApWC3Bg4Is5SiP9DSyaehCyf9LoRzmEceVY.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_lQaZfjVpwP_oGNqdtWCSpJT1EMqXdMiU84ekLLxQnc4.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.meitv.org/sites/default/files/css/css_s6_zMWtZSLT-dzTc7BnQOmnqm38C-pKPIJ0pPbHlbDc.css (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.8KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying https://www.meitv.org/misc/drupal.js?oc2phv could save 11KiB (67% reduction).
Minifying https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/***la2/js/add2home.js?oc2phv could save 3.2KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/modules/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?oc2phv could save 3.2KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/bootstrap/3.3.6/js/bootstrap.js could save 3.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.meitv.org/sites/all/themes/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.js?oc2phv could save 2.8KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying https://www.meitv.org/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 2.5KiB (84% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

meitv.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni33195.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 15 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 24 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

meitv.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to meitv.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 20 Aug 2016 09:40:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.meitv.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 20 Aug 2016 09:40:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Content-Language: zh-hant
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Cache-Control: no-cache
Last-Modified: Sat, 20 Aug 2016 09:25:01 GMT
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Encoding
X-Micro-Cache: EXPIRED
X-Varnish: 89408920
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
ETag: W/"1471685101-1"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.27.190.60 298
A 104.27.191.60 298
HINFO 3600
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS rose.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: MEITV.ORG
Domain ID: D177451176-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-11T08:28:16Z
Creation Date: 2015-09-19T07:31:48Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-09-19T07:31:48Z
Sponsoring Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 3282e066e707d9f1
Registrant Name: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC. WHOIS AGENT()
Registrant Organization: meitv
Registrant Street: PMB 368, 14150 NE 20TH ST - F1
Registrant Street: C/O MEITV.org
Registrant City: BELLEVUE
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98007
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252715604
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: 3282e066e707d9f1
Admin Name: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC. WHOIS AGENT()
Admin Organization: meitv
Admin Street: PMB 368, 14150 NE 20TH ST - F1
Admin Street: C/O MEITV.org
Admin City: BELLEVUE
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98007
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252715604
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: 3282e066e707d9f1
Tech Name: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC. WHOIS AGENT()
Tech Organization: meitv
Tech Street: PMB 368, 14150 NE 20TH ST - F1
Tech Street: C/O MEITV.org
Tech City: BELLEVUE
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98007
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252715604
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ROSE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: BEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-19T00:26:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meitv.org widget